All
Collection
Played
Want to play
Ratings
Wishlist
Off
Any
All
Title
Enter year range, or decade (e.g. "2001", "2008-2012", "1980s").
Search
Show statistics Hide statistics
[Rating]
Apex Legends
2019
eh
Apex Legends
2021-07-13T09:42:44Z
2021-07-13T09:42:44Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Assassin's Creed III
2012
conor is drippy asf but lord is this shit buggy
5-6
Assassin's Creed III
2021-07-13T10:00:13Z
2021-07-13T10:00:13Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Baldur's Gate 3
2023
oh baldurs gate . after 190 hours goddamn hours I have completed you .Although near the end I felt like a slave that had finally been set free . The time I spent with you was mostly great . The deep urge I have to play this game and to have a completely new story, with new companions at my side is something id love to do . Alas this game is minimum 120 hours and there are other titles I need to play .
1. The highlight of this game is without a doubt the characters . I sadly killed minthara but there isnt a companion here not worth talking to . Each have an interesting story and all are a joy to have by your side .
2. Combat - For my first game in this lane I did truly love it . After persona 5 I did truly begin to believe that I just wasnt made for turn based combat . And although bg and persona/games like persona arent all that comparable . I was incredibly impressed with the multiple build paths, stealth mechanics, and strategies you use during combat . Ur build being such a tool for your roleplay is a big driving force id love to play this game again, go a different class and explore the game all anew . There were things here I did dislike, mainly boss encounters not being all too engaging combat wise . My overall combat experience was overall positive .
3. Peeves - My main peeve of this game would be the feel of " we were overly ambitious, there are too many branches things to choose of . So we cant allocate all too many resources to something to make it feel as grand as we should " . Example like, wyll change of mind about karlach . I can understand why the man under the control of a devil would understand karlachs situation and hence change his mind . I just feel the scene with him going through the emotions is lacking . Just kinda a big "hmmmm well... Ok " . Hes damn near making his death bed by doing this I just with a bit more inner self wouldve made this moment pay off more .
Another example is, I had initially probed karlach on the possibility of going back to avernus . She made it very clear that she simply didnt want to . The constant fighting, the loneliness, the deceit had all taken a serious toll on her . She had never once considered to going back to avernus under any circumstance for me . Yet while shes about to die, as shes said her goodbyes to me, the sun, the ocean . Wyll says hed go with her to avernus . I knowing all shes said before told her its her decision to make . And she simply chose avernus . Yet again, I dont hate her decision. I understand it although not 100% because why is wyll enough to persuade you . But because being alone was what truly made her hate her time in avernus . And when after you defeated gortash you could see her truly hate the fact the it meant nothing and that she would still ultimately die . I just feel like this ending falls on its face and well negatively impacted my ending . My story . Its just sort of a weakness of this genre in general . I feel like most scripts wouldve had karlach die at the end but you create your own story here . So be it .
Other peeves include LOOT. Mainly necklaces and rings feeling mostly ass for the first 2 acts . Glitches are here and one I had was very annoying . Wasnt allowed to cross the bridge at wyrms crossing for whatever reason . Had to go to jail just to get across . The one tieflings girlfriend just disappeared from existence . Was just locked out of doing the water queens quest for the armor . Aylin not being at the epilogue was a little lame since she was in my camp for what felt like for ever. Atleast one of them shouldve came . The reading of books for lore became very tiresome especially around act 3 when I truly just wanted to finish this fucking game . The artist we knew throughout the entire damn game and saved on multiple occasions not being the artist at the epilogue was lame as hell . I tried to persuade minsc that the guild wasnt all bad. I failed and therefore was instantly on his side and hate to kill them all . Kinda lame . Obtaining items that was seemingly cut content was definitely lame. Item like mayrina's locket . Some of the customization is horrible . Just allow armor to be in ur camp clothes slot idgi . Had to walk around with that stupid fucking cats grace bullshit man I hated it . Gortash's final fantasy ass hair . Thats basically it ,.
To wrap things up . This game is nothing more than an absolute feat in what it accomplishes . From the freedom in combat and how you can engage the world . To the character writing . To the classes . To the multiple ways in which you can play the game be it a tav / companion . Then you have the dark urge .
For someone especially like me, to have this feeling of needing to play this entire 190 hour game again . It would be hard for me to give this anything lower than a 9 .
Baldur's Gate 3
2024-03-22T17:43:39Z
2024-03-22T17:43:39Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
BattleBlock Theater
2013
this is history right here
BattleBlock Theater
2021-07-13T09:59:16Z
2021-07-13T09:59:16Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
what a nice game.
Call of Duty: Black Ops [DS]
2021-07-13T09:45:35Z
2021-07-13T09:45:35Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Call of Duty: Ghosts
2013
overhated
Call of Duty: Ghosts
2021-07-13T09:46:19Z
2021-07-13T09:46:19Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Castle Crashers
2008
Nice
Castle Crashers
2021-07-13T10:01:30Z
2021-07-13T10:01:30Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Celeste
2018
fuck this game
Celeste
2021-07-13T09:43:29Z
2021-07-13T09:43:29Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Cyberpunk 2077
2020
Story telling, characters and the map are the main draw of this game . Build path highly controls how much fun combat will be but even then its nothing special . Customization leads a lot to be desired from me . Feel as though the enter arasaka building (mission to start the end of the game) couldve been better paced so you did more side quests . For a while I was finishing up side quests (still didnt do kerrys or the driver lady) while the main mission was waiting . And just doing the side quests left a bit to be desired and honestly the game became a bit mundane without the set pieces you get from the main questline . Even though some of the bigger side quests still have some like panams. Game is pretty great in this 2.0 state even though it still has some very annoying bugs . Some that made me restart the game and one in particular at the beginning with moxie gang that forced me to trouble shoot . Some other bugs that felt as though they ramped up as the game went on . Even with these faults this game is a triumph and one id recommend to anyone with hardware thatd let nightcity shine .
Cyberpunk 2077
2023-08-28T19:54:52Z
2023-08-28T19:54:52Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Dead Rising 2
2010
this game was pretty fun :)
Dead Rising 2
2021-07-13T10:10:51Z
2021-07-13T10:10:51Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Doritos Crash Course
2010
i remember
Doritos Crash Course
2021-07-13T10:13:56Z
2021-07-13T10:13:56Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Dragon Ball FighterZ
2018
not a good game. no
Dragon Ball FighterZ
2021-07-13T09:41:07Z
2021-07-13T09:41:07Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Have you played this game 10 times before? Ofc you have because damn near every dragon ball game has told the exact same story but just different game play. What does make this game so different from other dbz games it what personally makes it the worst . A rather boring open world that id maybe enjoy if it atleast looked good but on console its pretty ugly . It was nice at first to fly around and see kame house and be like " omg its kame house " but tht wonder is fleeting . after that its farming boring enemies for exp and uninteresting boss fights that are designed in a way that obviously lets the developers shit out dlc . Basically being becoming a bullet hell and having set attacks like a kid buu candy beam that you have to dodge etc . Rather boring . It only even gets this rating because dragon ball z is cool and good .
Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot
2021-07-13T09:52:17Z
2021-07-13T09:52:17Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Elden Ring
2022
Unfortunately, the hype was real .
Elden Ring
2023-10-02T09:41:48Z
2023-10-02T09:41:48Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Fallout 4
2015
i like you
Fallout 4
2021-07-13T09:57:32Z
2021-07-13T09:57:32Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Final Fantasy XV
2016
1st half was great
Second half not so much. didnt get to do any side quests after fighting glaceon w.e the fuck which is what i enjoyed the most. The va is god awful at times.
Final Fantasy XV
2021-07-13T09:35:00Z
2021-07-13T09:35:00Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Fortnite
2020
i remember when you were fun :kiss:
Fortnite
2021-07-13T09:55:41Z
2021-07-13T09:55:41Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Genshin Impact
2020
a game that was very fun at first . The anime artstyle was and is still some of the best this style has been pulled off in a 3d game. Decent combat and a story I just didnt pay attention to at all . This game is obviously heavily inspired by zelda botw and like that game some of its best moments are just from running around exploring and seeing the beautiful landscape from their great art styles . But where zelda has interesting side missions, fun minigames and creative puzzles . Genshin has side missions that may be fun to some, and a very unfun, grindy gacha game with usual gacha game downfalls . Farming a tower 50 times for even DECENT substats on an item isnt for me . I didnt personally mind the character collection. Felt like I got new characters that I liked at a decent rate but its a gacha nonetheless . The game constantly peer pressuring you into buying mihyo coins (w.e the fuck) just isnt satisfying to play .
Genshin Impact
2022-01-01T03:55:50Z
2022-01-01T03:55:50Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Grand Theft Auto V
2013
A enjoyable experience throughout . You could definetly feel the age on this game as it comes to the games open world and mission design . Constantly just in a car driving from point a to point b and also with the games combat just being auto aim sit behind cover . But the thing that makes this game is the characters . Trevor is one of the funniest characters in video games period, Lamar is hilarious, and Micheal and Franklin are both equally as fun to play as . I will say the ending definitely didnt give as much closure as id like . Micheal retires, Franklin rekindles his relationship with Lamar and seemingly fixed his issue " being fake/leaving the hood but not forgetting where you came from " and Trevor will still be Trevor . I wish the game dwelved more into Trevors mental illness . I wish it explored more of escaping the hood and the trials and tribulations of leaving old friends . Trying to change for the better etc . But sadly it didnt . For what it is the game is still good though .
Grand Theft Auto V
2023-04-06T23:18:35Z
2023-04-06T23:18:35Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Hades
2020
Hades
2023-08-28T19:51:16Z
2023-08-28T19:51:16Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Halo 3
2007
mmmmm
Halo 3
2021-07-13T10:04:21Z
2021-07-13T10:04:21Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Halo 4
2012
eh
Halo 4
2021-07-13T10:05:30Z
2021-07-13T10:05:30Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Halo 5: Guardians
2015
fuck is wrong with you niggas
Halo 5: Guardians
2021-07-13T10:05:49Z
2021-07-13T10:05:49Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Halo: Reach
2010
mmmmmmmmmmmm
Halo: Reach
2021-07-13T10:04:57Z
2021-07-13T10:04:57Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
High on Life
2022
High on Life
2022-12-19T07:36:36Z
2022-12-19T07:36:36Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Inside
2016
Download
Xbox One
a game that uses its art, atmosphere, puzzles and level design as the way it tells its story . Yet im still 100% dumbfounded at what this game is trying to say and it wasnt fun enough for me to want to replay it and figure it out .
Inside
2022-07-28T22:04:42Z
2022-07-28T22:04:42Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Jump Force
2019
anime game lol
Jump Force
2021-07-13T09:58:12Z
2021-07-13T09:58:12Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Kingdom Hearts
2002
i assume this is kh1
game has aged like shit
Kingdom Hearts
2021-07-13T09:53:52Z
2021-07-13T09:53:52Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Knockout City
2021
a fun game that didnt have staying power . Enjoyable in bursts
Knockout City
2022-01-11T10:30:50Z
2022-01-11T10:30:50Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own