Game collection 15 in collection 15 ratings
Ratings
Collection
Genres
fantasy 2D platformer kart racer 3D platformer first-person shooter action-adventure third-person shooter rail shooter science fiction flight combat ...
Recently added
FEEL FREE TO ADD ME AS A FRIEND AND I WILL ADD YOU BACK! :)
Hi. I make music.
HERE ARE MY PROJECTS:
Begga(R)
Antimacassar (2011) The Outsider Distribution TO0007
LINKS:
Ursula's Cartridges
ALBUMS:
色の<^>世界 (2014)
- ... (2015) Adhesive Sounds
Honeymoon Travels (2015) Business Casual
Argentavis (2015) Business Casual
Escape to New York (2016) Business Casual
EPs:
フラミンゴ EP (2014)
- ... (2015) DMT Tapes FL
Aвгуст (2014)
- ... (2015) Commercial Dreams Ltd.
Compilations:
∪℞$∪Ḻ@¢◎mpiḺ@Ⓣi◎n - ℞€mix€$ & ℞@℞iⓉi€$ (2015) Adhesive Sounds
Jouluaalto ☃ (2016)
V/A COMPILATIONS:
Virtual Disk Systems Volume 1 (2014) Virtual Disk Systems
Digital Office Three (2015) Business Casual
Peninsula Selects, Vol. 12 (2015) DMT Tapes FL
The Vape Council, Pt. III (2015) Elemental 95
The Commercial Dream (2015) Commercial Dreams Ltd.
BIZC100 (2015) Business Casual
20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collection: The Unsung Heroes of Vaporwave (2016) Adhesive Sounds
This Is Island Music (2016) Aether Select
... (2016) Adhesive Sounds
Baconwave N°71 Ft. Adhesive Sounds (2016) Adhesive Sounds
Night Ride (2016) Adhesive Sounds / Mhz通信販売
95 Elements (2016) Elemental 95
NEO CLASSIX (2017) Adhesive Sounds
APPEARS ON:
ØØØ by ClearVisionDream Productions (2014)
LINKS:
Bizarre Myceté Forêt
Relics (2014)
- ... (2016) Adhesive Sounds
LINKS:
Now Is Fish
ALBUMS:
Seaspunk (2012) KMPLX KMPLX025
All Kinds of Creeps Will Listen to This in Awe (2014)
EPs:
I'm Shitting in Your Chimney (2013)
Scubadiver But Better (2014)
COMPILATIONS:
Random Bullspit 2006-2007 (2013)
Random Bullspit 2006-2007 Vol. 2 (2013)
DJ MIXES:
Legendofcockcolabottleinrussia Mixtape (2014)
V/A COMPILATIONS:
Sane and Functional Mix (2008)
APPEARS ON:
Lost and Found by Negrobeat (2013)
LINKS:
And i BUY music. Most of all i only rate music I OWN (plus more) but the movies are a different thing though. However, that doesn't mean i don't know nothing about music so music and/or movie recommendations are always welcome!
Rating system (MOVIES):
5.0 Stars - Masterpiece. A rare piece of art that is such a powerful piece of movie art it can even change my view of life. Also sad teary moments are always present.
4.5 Stars - Brilliant. A vast amount of high class entertainment that will surely blow the viewer's mind. It almost reaches the perfect score but it still misses something...
4.0 Stars - Good. Enjoyable, entertaining, judicious and the most importang thing of all it catches the viewer's attention. 3.5 Stars - Enjoyable. The movie has its flaws but it oftenly manages to impress somehow. Worth to check out.
3.0 Stars - Average. Nothing too special to be seen but it may be somewhat entertaining. Good for hangover sunday afternoons. 2.5 Stars - Dull. The movie starts to show its flaws.
2.0 Stars - Bad. The movie starts to show its major flaws. Usually boring, stupid and most of all unfinished elements.
1.5 Stars - Awful. The movie underestimates the viewer's (and the filming team's) intelligence. Unacceptable.
1.0 Stars - Unbearable. Haven't given any so far. For example Uwe Boll's movies are horrible but i am such a masochist that i could watch his movies even though i'd regret it afterwards...
0.5 Stars - Piece of Shit. I may be too soft-minded to give 0.5 stars because i cannot think of anything that could deserve such a low rating. If i ever encounter something this horrible then it has ruined my life dramatically or something.
Can you believe it? Bye.
Don't hate me if my E ngklizsh is poor or if i accidently write false facts :'D
I say "quite" and "honest" quite many times. Honestly!
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #314,980
Joined 2009-10-25T14:34:58Z
https://youtu.be/LpSaE4R0Pn4
I'll let you know first hand I got it up and running :)