Game collection 37 ratings
Ratings
Genres
action-adventure science fiction high fantasy dark fantasy open world stealth espionage soulslike medieval fantasy first-person shooter ...
Recently added
[Rating]
Yakuza Kiwami
2016
Yakuza Kiwami
2024-02-20T01:51:06Z
2024-02-20T01:51:06Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Yakuza 0
2015
Yakuza 0
2024-02-01T00:31:20Z
2024-02-01T00:31:20Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Death Stranding
2019
Death Stranding
2023-09-03T07:19:49Z
2023-09-03T07:19:49Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Fallout 3
2008
Fallout 3
2023-09-01T18:17:39Z
2023-09-01T18:17:39Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Fallout: New Vegas
2010
Fallout: New Vegas
2023-09-01T18:17:25Z
2023-09-01T18:17:25Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
Contributor Stats
User #472,328
Joined 2015-05-04T16:55:47Z
Film
66
& yah, i definitely recommend digging through the book when you get the chance. "harmonium" and "ideas of order" obviously carry pretty storied reputations but i've been stuck on the "transport to summer" collection in particular. here's "debris of life and mind":
there is so little that is close and warm.
it is as if we were never children.
sit in the room. it is true in the moonlight
that it is as if we had never been young.
we ought not to be awake. it is from this
that a bright red woman will be rising
and, standing in violent golds, will brush her hair.
she will speak thoughtfully the words of a line.
she will think about them not quite able to sing.
besides, when the sky is so blue, things sing themselves,
even for her, already for her. she will listen
and feel that her color is a meditation,
the most gay and yet no so gay as it was.
stay here. speak of familiar things a while.