PS: here’s my guesses off the top of my head: Cœur fidèle, The Naked Spur, The Long Day Closes, Sombre, Platform, Dream Work, tokyo.sora, Le Monde vivant, Los muertos, Tale of Cinema, The Wayward Cloud, Blood on the Moon, Syndromes and a Century, Silent Light, Le diable probablement, Sedmikrásky, The House is Black, The Crucified Lovers, By the Bluest of Seas, Limite
good to see someone else thinks miami vice is a masterpiece. i wrote a long review here for it but it was lame and your paragraph pretty much says everything that there is to say perfectly, a beautiful film that i hope will rise in estimation with time...
I thought I read that review before! I was just browsing random pink film forums online, and saw a post on corrierino, where you spoke a blurb on "Go! Go! Second Time Virgin", I swore I read it prior, and went back here, and it was yours lol.
If you haven’t seen Sangatsu no raion, I bet you’ll love it.