Male
166
Game collection 121 in collection 122 ratings
Ratings
Collection
30
PlayStation 4
18
Nintendo 64
15
PlayStation 2
11
Sega Dreamcast
8
Nintendo GameCube
8
Sega Saturn
5
Sega Mega Drive/Genesis
3
Nintendo Wii
3
Nintendo Switch
3
PlayStation 5
Genres
action-adventure fantasy science fiction 3D platformer third-person shooter high fantasy dark fantasy hack and slash association football comedy ...
Recently added
[Rating]
Dead Space
2023
Dead Space
2024-05-02T21:40:39Z
2024-05-02T21:40:39Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Overcooked! 2
2018
Overcooked! 2
2024-05-02T21:39:17Z
2024-05-02T21:39:17Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
It Takes Two
2021
It Takes Two
2024-05-02T21:38:31Z
2024-05-02T21:38:31Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
A Way Out
2018
A Way Out
2024-05-02T21:37:04Z
2024-05-02T21:37:04Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
Contributor Stats
User #120,941
Joined 2006-04-14T01:17:08Z
yeah, I really can't stand him. "Hallelujah" is extremely overplayed but not something I'd normally want to listen to anyway, so now any time I hear it it's just flat-out annoying. as for the album, I think it's just a bunch of whining and doesn't really have a whole lot of music in it - nothing really distinctive about it, just wishwash, boring, and overwrought. (I have a similar opinion about John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band but I think that one at least has some character.)
"This has proto-American Idol written all over it." - from my review - pretty much sums it up for me. probably doesn't really deserve 0.5 but there isn't much else out there I'd really dislike listening to more than it :x
on a side note, of my RYM friends' ratings of Grace, 8 out of 32 have rated it 1 star or below. heh *shrug*
anyway, thanks again - the above's only my opinion after all, just like what you wanna like :)
Estuve revisando tus ratings, la verdad que sí tenemos mucha música en común! Te agrego a amigos para mantenerte en contacto, un saludo!