Game collection
My top 20 favourite albums as of 21-11-2008:
1 Kayo Dot - Dowsing Anemone With Copper Tongue (2006)
2 Godspeed You! Black Emperor - Lift Your Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven (2000)
3 Radiohead – Ok Computer (1997)
4 Pink Floyd – Meddle 1971
5 Kayo Dot - Choirs of the Eye (2003)
6 Leonard Cohen - Songs of Love and Hate (1971)
7 Bob Dylan - Highway 61 Revisited (1965)
8 Tom Waits – Rain Dogs (1985)
9 Arcturus - The Sham Mirrors (2002)
10 Neutral Milk Hotel - In the Aeroplane Over the Sea (1998)
11 Boris - Boris at Last -Feedbacker - (2003)
12 Tom Waits – Orphans (2006)
13 PJ Harvey - White Chalk (2007)
14 Tool – Lateralus (2001)
15 Charles Mingus - The Black Saint and the Sinner Lady (1963)
16 Radiohead – In Rainbows (2007)
17 The Tallest Man on Earth – Shallow Grave (2008)
18 Ulver – Blood Inside (2005)
19 Pink Floyd – Animals 1977
20 Opeth - Blackwater Park (2001)
21 Nile – Annihilation of the Wicked (2005)
22 Pink Floyd – Wish You Were Here 1975
23 Ulver – Nattens Madrigal (1997)
24 Burzum – Filosofem (1996)
25 Megadeth - Rust in Peace (1990)
26 Bob Dylan – Blonde on Blonde (1966)
27 Leonard Cohen – Songs of Leonard Cohen (1968)
28 Edge of Sanity - Crimson (1996)
29 Meshuggah - Catch Thirty Three (2005)
30 Radiohead – Hail to the Thief (2003)
http://rateyourmusic.com/wiki/Links
http://rateyourmusic.com/c...ear,ss.rd/2009
Me, playing one off my own songs:
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #88,555
Joined 2005-09-01T23:25:07Z
check it on Bandcamp:
https://eruditestoner.bandcamp.com/releases