Charts Genres Community
Charts Genres Community Settings
Login

Atari, Inc.

Game company
Atari, Inc. - picture
Publishing company originally founded as GT Interactive Software in 1993, the company was acquired by Infogrames Entertainment SA in 1999 and renamed it Infogrames, Inc.. In 2003 the company name changed to Atari, Inc.
Expand Hide
Location
Date active
1993-present
Parent companies
Also known as
  • GT Interactive Software [1993-1999]
  • Infogrames, Inc. [1999-2003]
  • View all [2] Hide

Games

All 300
Published 298
Developed 8
Title / Release date

Contribute to this page

Contributors to this page: diction username729 noname219
Examples
1980s-1996
23 mar 2015
8 apr - 12 may 2015
1998-05
Report
Download
Image 1 of 2