Charts Genres Community
Charts Genres Community Settings
Login

Digital Eclipse Software

Game company
Digital Eclipse initially merged with ImaginEngine to form Backbone Entertainment in 2003. The studio was renamed Backbone Emeryville in 2005 when Backbone merged with The Collective to form Foundation 9 Entertainment. When Foundation 9 and Backbone dissolved in 2015, Digital Eclipse rebooted its original identity and joined the Other Ocean Group alongside Other Ocean Interactive (formerly Backbone Charlottetown).
Expand Hide
Founded by
Location
Date active
1992-present
Parent companies
Also known as
  • Digital Eclipse Software, Inc.
  • Backbone Emeryville [2005-2015]
  • View all [2] Hide

Games

All 79
Published 6
Developed 78
Title / Release date

Contribute to this page

Contributors to this page: diction amosmyn
Examples
1980s-1996
23 mar 2015
8 apr - 12 may 2015
1998-05
Report
Download
Image 1 of 2