All
Collection
Played
Want to play
Ratings
Wishlist
Off
Any
All
Title
Enter year range, or decade (e.g. "2001", "2008-2012", "1980s").
Search
Show statistics Hide statistics
[Rating]
ABZÛ
2016
ABZÛ
2021-07-27T21:28:01Z
2021-07-27T21:28:01Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
revels in cheesiness (especially during the action scenes) so be prepared for that. the biggest plot twist fucking rules and in general the pacing re: when things are revealed feels great - it's like it always drops the reveal right when the theory is just solidifying in your mind. i really enjoy how interconnected its fairly small cast is. unfortunately the villain is a shallow stereotype that is a huge pet peeve for me
AI: The Somnium Files
2021-07-27T21:25:03Z
2021-07-27T21:25:03Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
i love this stupid fucking game so much. it's amazing.
Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica
2021-07-27T21:54:28Z
2021-07-27T21:54:28Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia
2021-07-27T21:54:03Z
2021-07-27T21:54:03Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
this game poisoned my crops and burned my water. after AT2's truly GOAT heroines they decided to make this game's heroines even more boring than AT1's. they're so cardboard. giving them even less chance to be interesting with the whole alternate personality mechanic stealing most of the screentime you're supposed to get with the girls in these games was a galaxy brained maneuver, like you have to be some kind of genius at finding the most effective ways at making something worse. THEY EVEN SOMEHOW MANAGED TO FUCK UP THE SOUNDTRACK
Ar Tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel
2021-07-27T20:30:44Z
2021-07-27T20:30:44Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Dark Souls
2011
Dark Souls
2021-07-27T20:04:26Z
2021-07-27T20:04:26Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Everything
2017
Everything
2021-07-27T21:11:46Z
2021-07-27T21:11:46Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Forager
2019
Forager
2021-07-27T22:28:35Z
2021-07-27T22:28:35Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Gorogoa
2017
Gorogoa
2021-07-27T21:55:34Z
2021-07-27T21:55:34Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Hades
2020
Hades
2021-07-27T20:22:33Z
2021-07-27T20:22:33Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Journey
2012
perfect.
Journey
2021-07-27T20:59:58Z
2021-07-27T20:59:58Z
2
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Katamari Damacy
2004
Katamari Damacy
2021-07-27T20:21:03Z
2021-07-27T20:21:03Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Kentucky Route Zero
2013
i first saw my cousin play the beginning of this in 2013 and said to myself "ok, i am going to wait for this to finish and then i am going to be all over it." Ended up getting the switch collector's edition
Kentucky Route Zero
2021-07-27T20:24:11Z
2021-07-27T20:24:11Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Ladykiller in a Bind
2016
Ladykiller in a Bind
2021-07-27T21:28:29Z
2021-07-27T21:28:29Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Life Is Strange
2015
eh each episode is a generally fun way to spend an evening but it's pretty messy and doesn't really stick
Life Is Strange
2021-07-27T21:07:52Z
2021-07-27T21:07:52Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Oxenfree
2016
clarissa is basically just sonozaki shion so how does her character fall flat so badly? also the way nora is written infuriates me
Oxenfree
2021-07-27T21:51:16Z
2021-07-27T21:51:16Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Portal 2
2011
Portal 2
2021-07-27T20:20:11Z
2021-07-27T20:20:11Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Raging Loop
2015
Raging Loop
2021-07-27T21:28:43Z
2021-07-27T21:28:43Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Space Funeral
2010
Space Funeral
2021-07-27T20:45:26Z
2021-07-27T20:45:26Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Stories Untold
2017
great first two stories, the way they type them together sucks and i wish they'd remained separate short stories
Stories Untold
2021-07-27T21:46:20Z
2021-07-27T21:46:20Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
impeccable aesthetic presentation with art and soundtrack, great concept for the story and some characters i lover very much, but holy shit i absolutely cannot stand the way it's written. so painfully literal and explicit about every little fuckin thing. it's the "characters say everything they are feeling all the time and express it perfectly" problem but EVERY aspect of the writing is like that . also i hate boring shallow serial killer characters so much and this has three of them and they're all obnoxious. anyways this gets the 8/10 Of Respect from me which means "i can see why so many people consider this a kamige and i agree it deserves that title, But"
The House in Fata Morgana
2021-07-27T20:05:14Z
2021-07-27T20:05:14Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
The Mooseman
2017
the atmosphere in this game is just fucking impeccable
The Mooseman
2021-07-27T21:33:07Z
2021-07-27T21:33:07Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
The Norwood Suite
2017
The Norwood Suite
2021-07-27T21:11:55Z
2021-07-27T21:11:55Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
The Shrouded Isle
2017
simple game but i really enjoy it - i still come back to play a game of it as evening entertainment
The Shrouded Isle
2021-07-27T21:36:33Z
2021-07-27T21:36:33Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Tokimeki Memorial
1994
this game is so impressive. it's pretty addicting
Tokimeki Memorial
2021-07-27T21:57:13Z
2021-07-27T21:57:13Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
this is a "this is a masterpiece" 10/10, most definitely NOT a "this is flawless" 10/10 bc lmao oh boy. Okay, well, EP7 actually is basically flawless. It's 8-10 hour long one of those "part of the mystery novel where the detective explains everything" that spends the whole time playing with that as a concept. Refusing to reveal some things is the obvious part, but also there's some great exploration of some pieces of the puzzle hinging on how biased characters tell their side of the story. And it has an incredible dreamy day of fog and rain aesthetic too from the inspired choice to put a different member of the music team in charge of the soundtrack for the episode that stands at a distance from the rest of the story.
EP5 is also fantastic and one of the most engaging, exciting reads of the series. EP8 has a great opening act, a godawful middle that drags on way too long, and then one of the greatest endings ever. EP6 is a hot mess.
Umineko When They Cry - Answers Arcs
2021-07-27T20:10:58Z
2021-07-27T20:10:58Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
We Know the Devil
2015
We Know the Devil
2021-07-27T21:31:29Z
2021-07-27T21:31:29Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Year Walk
2013
Year Walk
2021-07-27T21:48:02Z
2021-07-27T21:48:02Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own