Taalan Liebermann
Game collection
If I was to make a top 10 list it would look something like this right now, although it might change tomorrow.
Top 5 Bands: 1. Radiohead 2. Pink Floyd 3. Nick Cave & The Badseeds 4. Joy Division 5. The Jimi Hendrix Experience
Top 5 Artists: 1. Tom Waits, 2. Nick Drake 3. Frank Zappa 4. Aphex Twin 5. PJ Harvey
I have very broad musical tastes, and am always looking to discover more good music, so feel free to send any invites and reccomendations.
I am also an avid film buff, http://www.imdb.com/mymovies/list?l=27206076 is my film vote history. All time favorite films are 1. Ikiru 2. A Clockwork Orange 3. There Will Be Blood 4. Oldboy 5. Pulp Fiction
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #321,754
Joined 2010-01-08T22:51:23Z
I must assume you like Netaudio/Netlabels music.
Please take a look at [List302892].
If interested please use the following thread:
Pretty awesome
And of course:
Cheers!