Josh Shear
Male
31
Game collection
Not that it matters or that anyone is reading this, but Tom Ligon is one of my cousins.
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #317,867
Joined 2009-11-28T08:50:00Z
Games
Community
34
Not that it matters or that anyone is reading this, but Tom Ligon is one of my cousins.
User #317,867
Joined 2009-11-28T08:50:00Z
I didn't know if I got that right, you want me to recomend some kool movies for you? In that case I would maybe recomend all the movies wich I've given 5 stars, and 4,5. I'm not quite sure what "kind" of movies you're into, but if you haven't seen Naked Lunch, check it out. Others; Dead Man, Being John Malkovich, Dr. Strangelove, Kokuhaku (Confession), A Clockwork Orange, Eraserhead, Mulholland Dr., Exit Through the Gift Shop, Ed Wood, Fear and Loathing, I'm Not There, Moon, A Necessary Death , Requiem for a Dream, Waking Life, Trainspotting. Etc.
I like them at least. Dunno if you've seen 'em?
Franco has shot hundreds of movies, most of them probably terrible from what I know or saw of them. At his best, he is a kind of Surrealist director, who creates strange and memorable images. Recommended: The Awful Dr. Orloff [Gritos en la noche], Succubus [Necronomicon - Geträumte Sünden], Two Undercover Angels [Rote Lippen, sadisterotica], Die Sieben Männer der Sumuru, Paroxismus, She Killed in Ecstacy [Sie tötete in Ekstase], Eugenie de Sade [Eugénie]. All of them have excellent US DVD versions.