Game collection
I like the weird, a lot, but not applicable to everything I revel in. Oddballs and purists willing to kindly recommend are all welcome.
Profile under construction.
Rating system:
5.0: Essential tireless classic.
4.5: Orgasm. Permanent library collection.
4.0: Phenomenal start to finish. Enchanting.
3.5: Excellent. Captivating moments.
3.0: Good. Solid. Enjoyable. Grower potential
2.5: Decent.A nice trip, but won't revisit.
2.0: Some merit, holes, lackluster overall.
1.5: Meh, okay moments, sometimes.
1.0: Bad.
0.5: Bullshit garbage.
Labels to follow: New Atlas Records (bandcamp);
Jazz Rap
In The Fishtank
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #478,546
Joined 2015-07-30T22:08:17Z
I've been listening to a lot of Bauhaus lately on your recommendation and I'm really enjoying them a LOT. So far I love In the Flat Field and The Sky's Gone Out, and I'm excited to hear their other albums too. I never realized how powerful their sound is until recently, and few bands set a mood as effectively as them. Thank you for the suggestion. : )
Boss is awesome! It's a shame that she only has one album to her name, as Born Gangstaz is a really great album. She made a few guest appearances on some mixtapes a few years ago, so it gave me some hope that she might eventually return with a new solo album. I'd definitely want to hear it it!
As far as movies go, I only rate my favorites. Take care.