Site Administrator
Male
40
Game collection 29 in collection 107 ratings
Ratings
Collection
7
Windows
5
DOS
5
Sega Mega Drive/Genesis
2
Linux/Unix
2
Macintosh
Genres
point-and-click adventure science fiction cyberpunk comedy crime dystopian post-apocalyptic action vehicular combat graphic adventure ...
Recently added
[Rating]
Postal
1997
Postal
2022-03-27T23:35:25Z
2022-03-27T23:35:25Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Hitman: Codename 47
2000
Hitman: Codename 47
2021-07-04T13:02:14Z
2021-07-04T13:02:14Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Sega Classics Arcade Collection
2021-07-04T12:57:30Z
2021-07-04T12:57:30Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
Miscellaneous Links: Currently Empty Splits / Dead Tag Eraser Thingie / Distributors / Names with prefixes / Places issued / Various Artists and Classifiers Page + Stuff That Still Needs: An Artist Profile / Cover Art / Genre / Label Info / Tracklisting
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #295,173
Joined 2009-03-16T12:58:00Z
Damn, Tad's a great band; I like them way more than a lot of the more popular Grunge bands, actually.
I'm glad that their Sub Pop stuff got re-issues, too; any Grunge with a more metallic edge is going to grab my enjoyment, for the most part.
King Coffey - wow, remember when Trance was pounding out all that crazy shit? This is the first I've heard of USA/Mexico!
Pinkus - man, that's been his bag forever - not a southern rock guy, I'll probably Tube it.
Gibby. Geez, I wasn't crazy about that Litehole Surfers thing on 3rd Man from a few years back. Out of all the Surfers, he seems like the guy most defined by their legacy, like he's not allowed to do anything unButtholish.
Hey - thanks for the heads up - def stoked for the new Leary material.