Hey, how's it going? In compiling my year-end list, I came across your review of Kveikur and think it was a pretty spot-on assessment. Right now, that album and Yeezus (believe it or not) are fighting it out for best album of the year. And my madness has never felt so free :)
Ah, me too! Lately, most artists haven't been striking gold three times in a row, but I really think she can do it. Actor and Strange Mercy are both 4.5 albums for me. Haven't heard any Death from Above. Well, it's been a while. But I don't remember much.
Comments