Well I assume you already know the big ones? (Björk, Kate Bush & Stereolab)? My alltime favourite Album of all time is Talk Talk - The Colour of Spring so I would recommend that.
Here are some other albums I really love: Todd Rundgren - A Wizard, A True Star, Jim O'Rourke - Eureka, Cibo Matto - Viva! La Woman, Róisín Murphy - Ruby Blue, Soap&Skin - Lovetune for Vacuum, Sparks - Kimono My House
Cool stuff, how're you liking them? I'm pretty much just chillin, am expecting some nice mail today so I'm excited about that. Sorry this message is so late, how's life been treating ya?
i don't despise them, a 1 or a 2 rating usually just means an album that i have no interest in playing again. the only albums i really hate are my 0.5's.
A Wizard, A True Star, Jim O'Rourke - Eureka, Cibo Matto -
Viva! La Woman, Róisín Murphy - Ruby Blue, Soap&Skin -
Lovetune for Vacuum, Sparks - Kimono My House
Under a new name too
https://soundcloud.com/montiemontgomery
Check out my 2 EP's, my two experimental shit tracks are the latest ones