Game collection
Favorite actors/actresses:
Toshiro Mifune [三船敏郎], Tatsuya Nakadai [仲代達矢], 梁朝偉, Setsuko Hara [原節子], Gong Li [巩俐], Zhang Ziyi [章子怡]
Favorite film directors:
김기덕, 黒澤明, 杜琪峯, Quentin Tarantino, Zhang Yimou [张艺谋], 张杨
Favorite all-around performers (Acting+directing+writing+...)
周星馳, Jackie Chan
Favorite japanese movies:
Woman in the Dunes [砂の女], Sansho the Bailiff [山椒大夫], Harakiri [切腹], Rashomon [羅生門], Perfect Blue [パーフェクト・ブルー]
Favorite s. korean movies:
Oasis [오아시스], A Tale of Two Sisters [장화, 홍련], Oldboy [올드보이], Samaritan Girl [사마리아], Spirit of Jeet Kune Do: Once Upon a Time in High School [말죽거리 잔혹사]
Favorite USA movies:
Modern Times, 12 Angry Men, Fight Club, eXistenZ, Donnie Darko
http://www.imdb.com/user/ur19688459/ratings
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #292,985
Joined 2009-02-21T10:40:36Z
Ever heard a thing called "crossover" out of your cave ?
I got to talking with the locals. The lead singer of 9.7 Richter, Cosmin, was nice enough to hand me a copy of their album. It was a fun evening.
Good shit!
"A few people like this album. Why?
Because it's more symphonic/progressive rock and not really post punk or industrial? Because it's more lighter and accessible?
Do you like Savatage? If so, this album is pretty much rock opera without heavy metal.
I did enjoy this LP but I don't really have a favorite song because all of them are good, some lyrics wise and some just for their music."