Game collection
I'm starting to try to make this a thing:
http://pwsmreviews.blogspot.com/
so check that out
You can probably disregard any review written pre-2015. They are not very good.
2014 Top 10:
10. The Voidz - Tyranny
9. Adult Jazz - Gist Is
8. Flying Lotus - You're Dead!
7. D'Angelo - Black Messiah
6. Tune-Yards - Nikki Nack
5. Iceage - Plowing Into the Field of Love
4. Swans - To Be Kind
3. Liars - Mess
2. Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra - Fuck Off Get Free We Pour Light on Everything
1. Timber Timbre - Hot Dreams
2015 Top 10:
10. Car Seat Headrest - Teens of Style
9. Unknown Mortal Orchestra - Multi-Love
8. Julia Holter - Have You in My Wilderness
7. The Mountain Goats - Beat the Champ
6. Sufjan Stevens - Carrie & Lowell
5. Clarence Clarity - No Now
4. Joanna Newsom - Divers
3. Mount Eerie - Sauna
2. Father John Misty - I Love You, Honeybear
1. Kendrick Lamar - To Pimp a Butterfly
2016 Top 10:
10. Sturgill Simpson - A Sailor's Guide to Earth
9. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds - Skeleton Tree
8. Jeff Rosenstock - Worry
7. Deakin - Sleep Cycle
6. The Hotelier - Goodness
5. The Drones - Feelin Kinda Free
4. Car Seat Headrest - Teens of Denial
3. David Bowie - ★ [Blackstar]
2. Frank Ocean - Blonde
1. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool
2017 Top 10 (tentative):
10. Foxygen - Hang
9. The Mountain Goats - Goths
8. Feist - Pleasure
7. Remo Drive - Greatest Hits
6. Perfume Genius - No Shape
5. Mac DeMarco - This Old Dog
4. Father John Misty - Pure Comedy
3. Kendrick Lamar - DAMN.
2. Fleet Foxes - Crack-Up
1. Mount Eerie - A Crow Looked at Me
Contributor Stats
User #446,981
Joined 2014-06-18T03:11:52Z
Comments