thanks lobby! Even though I don't frequent using Sputnik anymore other than for discovering some music(i hate the douches too...) I will still post my top 50 up there soon! :)
Haha you have a strict rating system then huh? :P And I will have to check that out tomorrow, looks interesting. I usually keep up to date with Dub/Techno so excited to hear that. The Inescapable Decay of My Heart. Crossed Paths and Sketches From New Brighton were some of my favorites this year. Anyway ill let you know when its up!
Gave From the Far Future Pt. 2 a couple spins. It's alright, honestly it didn't hold my attention all that much, was very understated and the flow wasn't all that great. Something I may come back to from time to time, but not something I'd come back to years down the road. Barely a 3.25
And I will have to check that out tomorrow, looks interesting. I usually keep up to date with Dub/Techno so excited to hear that.
The Inescapable Decay of My Heart. Crossed Paths and Sketches From New Brighton were some of my favorites this year. Anyway ill let you know when its up!
http://www.sputnikmusic.co...p;listid=115929