My anime faves are a bit weird, personal #1 is R.O.D the TV, but for some more acceptable ones, I'd say: Rurouni Kenshin: Trust and Betrayal, Kure-nai, RahXephon, FLCL, Totoro, Angel's Egg and Casshern Sins. Nice pic btw, Berserk is pretty tight.
You definitely should check it out, Trust and Betrayal is just art, a whole different beast from the main Kenshin series. I still need to read the full manga for Kenshin, but it seems quite good too. Yeah, such a shame about Berserk, the anime can never hold a candle to the manga, they really need to take the source material seriously, not just put out some second rate crap just to have it out there, the manga is so gorgeous, they need to treat it with more respect.
You've got some really dope taste in both music and anime.