Thanks! I haven't listened to those genres much in recent times, so I'm a little out of the loop with what's currently good. Anything you're particularly enjoying recently from those genres? I did see Esoteric live not so long ago, which was a cracking night.
Stained Class is amazing, but the unholy quartet of Victim of Changes, The Ripper, Tyrant and Genocide have made Sad Wings of Destiny my favourite Priest album for nigh on forty years! Great to see you dig the Bad Brains album too - one of the three greatest ever punk albums.
Comments