Space Madness: one of the better original Ren and Stimpy episodes, which is saying something.
reply
More replies New replies
)
Loading...
...2014-07-20 03:00:17.391053+00
Oh definitely haha. Well when it comes to Ambient, some of my favourite albums that I'd definitely recommend are Copia, Talk Amongst the Trees, All Animals, Radio Amor, Harmony in Ultraviolet, Ravedeath, 1972 and Pop. Grace is tagged as Ambient on here, it's more just really atmospheric, melancholic Japanese folk with electronic influences, but I still listen to it when I'm listening to Ambient because it's that relaxing and beautiful. Also even though they're just singles Saltwater, 21.12.2012 and 3159khz Transmission are some of my favourite Ambient tracks.
Sorry for the long reply haha, but hopefully some of these you'd be into.
reply
More replies New replies
)
Loading...
...2014-07-20 03:46:24.628638+00
Ohh yeah I remember that list haha. Also a lot of other Ambient I've rated you might like. Just look at my 5 and 4.5 star albums if you want some more albums. All of them I'd definitely recommend.
as for that: im a depressed socially-inept jobless teenager on summer vacation
thats how
And I only got into Anime this year so the only series I've seen are Full Metal Panic!, School Rumble, Naruto and recently I saw some of Attack on Titan and I'd definitely recommend all of them. I've seen a fair few anime movies though and if you're into them you should check out Wolf Children [おおかみこどもの雨と雪], The Girl Who Leapt Through Time [時をかける少女], Princess Mononoke [もののけ姫], Into the Forest of Fireflies' Light [蛍火の杜へ], Akira, The Garden of Words [言の葉の庭], Ghost in the Shell [攻殻機動隊], Mind Game [マインド・ゲーム], Angel's Egg [天使のたまご], Millennium Actress [千年女優] and 5 Centimeters per Second [秒速5センチメートル].
Sorry for the long reply haha, but hopefully some of these you'd be into.