Male
47
Game collection 9 in collection 18 ratings
Ratings
Collection
1
Sega Mega Drive/Genesis
Genres
hockey american football association football baseball basketball
Recently added
[Rating]
Prince of Persia
1989
Floppy 5.25"
Apple II
Prince of Persia
2021-07-02T03:00:35Z
2021-07-02T03:00:35Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Jordan vs. Bird: One on One
2021-07-02T02:59:17Z
2021-07-02T02:59:17Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
Skate or Die!
1988
Skate or Die!
2021-07-02T02:58:48Z
2021-07-02T02:58:48Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
[Rating]
The Last Ninja
1987
The Last Ninja
2021-07-02T02:58:26Z
2021-07-02T02:58:26Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own
Music is like Oxygen.
I have bad grammar and a learning disability
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #158,449
Joined 2007-01-02T07:19:14Z
Music
609
Film
13
Synecdoche, New York and Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind are two incredible films though. Both of those are so unique they're incomparable to any other film out there. Synecdoche still has a couple of moments I don't really comprehend, but just the sheer set-up and progression of it is insane.
I guess I can consider Kaufman one of my favorite screenwriters/directors aswell. Who are some of your favorite directors?
As of late the focus has been 2016 stuff to catch up with, but after that I'll look into a bunch of other films, too. BTW, super hyped about this random flick Todd Solondz just put out: Wiener-Dog. Can't wait to see it for some reason.