I don't have the best grasp on your taste but here are some of my higher rated releases that I don't see a score from you for. The Antlers - Burst Apart, Broken Social Scene - You Forgot It In People, Eels - Electro-Shock Blues, Carly Rae Jepsen - E•MO•TION, Now Now - Threads, Röyksopp & Robyn - Do It Again, Tegan and Sara - Heartthrob, Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Is Is. There's quite a bit there so hopefully you find something out of it that you like!
Comments