Game collection 8 in collection 195 ratings
Ratings
Collection
Genres
cyberpunk comedy real-time tactics war high fantasy retro FPS dark fantasy first-person shooter open world western RPG ...
Recently added
Wishlist = to-check-out list
5.00 stars = attention stealing excellence with nostalgic attachment
4.50 stars = 96th~100th percentile, love them as much as my 5.0s, just not as intimately familiar
4.25 stars = 95th~96th percentile, almost an all-time favorite
4.00 stars = 89th~95th percentile, still providing a highly engaging experience
3.75 stars = 86th~89th percentile, an album I could call a genre-favorite when excited
3.50 stars = 75th~86th percentile, great dependable albums
3.25 stars = 70th~75th percentile, deserving recognition out of the many 3 stars but still coming out a little short in one way or another
3.00 stars = 55th~70th percentile, solid albums that range from good to enjoyable when in the mood, often flawed or lacking noteworthy qualities
2.50 stars = 35th~55th percentile, ok albums that I could speak positively of when underrated or piss on when overrated
2.00 stars = 18th~35th percentile, generally forgettable at best but still sometimes passable as background music or maybe containing a couple of highlights
1.50 stars = 8th~18th percentile, completely non-pleasing but not vulgar
1.00 stars = 2nd~8th percentile, causes tangible displeasure
0.50 stars = 0th~2nd percentile, cringemusic
0.00 stars =
btw, the majority of my collection listed here is in fact my parents', but hey, it's readily available to me on CD so why not.
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #206,686
Joined 2007-09-23T04:23:30Z
light bringer's bassist is in alhambra. their first 2 albums are the best imo but all are good. they play a style that's highly symph-prog influenced and wagnerian, like marge litch but with less 90s sounding digital synths
I thought I was the only one who knew about Prime Target.
As far as Aburadako... not off the top of my head. NoMeansNo and Victims Family are definitely the easy ones. You might like Deep Turtle.
Incidentally I've got a big ol' stash of old ass Mac shareware somewhere around here. There was Sim Cinema Deluxe, and Giza, and Crystal Crazy... even a crazy obscure quasi-action RPG called Battlin' Babe.