Alright, that's understandable. JoJo (2012) is quality action-oriented entertainment done right. Anime doesn't get that too often, but it seems this year's contender for that title is Kill la Kill. I've only seen a few episodes so far but Imaishi and his team are as energetic as ever.
Anime-Planet is decent, but yeah, MAL is better IMO. MAL def has a fair share of flaws and issues but it's still serviceable.
Haha, consider finishing that list part of your bucket list or something; that might give you some extra motivation. Have you seen Steamboy? It's not a masterpiece or anything, but holy shit does it look amazing. Seen all of Satoshi Kon's films? What about Mamoru Oshii's? Metropolis (anime film version, of course)?
btw why do you like Yuno so much from HS? I'm just curious.
Oh, cool. I have to watch Angel's Egg myself. Is it good? From an art film perspective, of course... Unless I'm not mistaken. It is one, right? It's been awhile since I've read about it.
Haha, wow, that's not the reason I was expecting. Somewhat of a strange one, but it's interesting nonetheless. ^^
Uh, I don't know exactly. I haven't tried listing my fav characters yet. Most are definitely from my favorite series (e.g. Bakemonogatari, Yuru Yuri, Welcome to the NHK, Kaiji, FMA, etc.) I'll have to think about that one.
I really like your lists so please finish as fast as you can!... No pressure. What are your fav manga series? I don't know if you're as familiar with manga as your are with amine, but I'm assuming you at least like a few.
lol just something that hopefully helped to brighten up your day. they call their music "pajama-pop" - a fitting description if you ask me. here's the album: Plays Pajama Pop pour vous
Anime-Planet is decent, but yeah, MAL is better IMO. MAL def has a fair share of flaws and issues but it's still serviceable.
Haha, consider finishing that list part of your bucket list or something; that might give you some extra motivation. Have you seen Steamboy? It's not a masterpiece or anything, but holy shit does it look amazing.
Seen all of Satoshi Kon's films? What about Mamoru Oshii's? Metropolis (anime film version, of course)?
btw why do you like Yuno so much from HS? I'm just curious.
Haha, wow, that's not the reason I was expecting. Somewhat of a strange one, but it's interesting nonetheless. ^^
Uh, I don't know exactly. I haven't tried listing my fav characters yet. Most are definitely from my favorite series (e.g. Bakemonogatari, Yuru Yuri, Welcome to the NHK, Kaiji, FMA, etc.) I'll have to think about that one.
I really like your lists so please finish as fast as you can!... No pressure.
What are your fav manga series? I don't know if you're as familiar with manga as your are with amine, but I'm assuming you at least like a few.
how. are. you?
enjoy.
https://youtu.be/lfziuqFt2zc
what you been up to, man?
eh, not really doing much right now. i'm trying to actively get back into cinema.