Game collection
Nobody likes my music ;(
Currently overhauling my rating system!!!
5.0 Perfect
Proof that universal objectivity exists.
Prime examples of a 5.0
The Beach Boys - SMiLE Sessions
Sleep - Dopesmoker
4.5 Near Perfect
Really loved it, probably have over-listened these albums. All the songs are hit after hit.
Prime examples of a 4.5
Animal Collective - Merriweather Post Pavillion
The Cure - Disintegration
David Bowie - The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust
4.0 Loved It
Loved it, listen to these albums frequently. Almost all the songs are hits.
Prime examples of a 4.0
Aghast - Hexerei im Zwielicht der Finsternis
Beck - Mellow Gold
Crosby, Stills & Nash - Crosby, Stills & Nash
3.5 Great
Really enjoyed it, I return to these albums. Songs are great fun.
Prime examples of a 3.5
Björk - Homogenic
Coffinworm - IV.I.VIII
Laurie Anderson - Big Science
3.0 Enjoyable
Definitely enjoyed it, but I don't always return to these albums. Songs are more enjoyable than otherwise.
Prime examples of a 3.0
ミドリ [Midori] - あらためまして、はじめまして、ミドリです。 (Aratamemashite, hajimemashite, Midori desu.)
Animal Collective - Strawberry Jam
Moby - Play
2.5 It Is
Didn't love it, but I also didn't hate it. Doubtful that I'd return to these albums. Songs are decent.
Prime examples of a 2.5
The Avalanches - Since I Left You
The Body - I Shall Die Here
New Order - Power, Corruption & Lies
2.0 Passable
Didn't really enjoy these, don't return to these albums. Songs are more unenjoyable than otherwise. Might remove from my library.
Prime examples of a 2.0
Death From Above 1979 - The Physical World
Funkadelic - Maggot Brain
Isis - Oceanic
1.5 Underwhelming
Not that enjoyable, probably will remove from my library. Only a few songs were enjoyable.
Prime examples of a 1.5
Empire! Empire! (I Was a Lonely Estate) - You Will Eventually be Forgotten
Massive Attack - Mezzanine
Reverend Bizarre - In the Rectory of the Bizarre Reverend
1.0 Bad
Very unenjoyable, I remove these albums from my library almost immediately. Didn't like any of the songs.
Prime examples of a 1.0
Die Antwoord - TEN$ION
Electric Wizard - Let Us Prey
Wavves - Afraid of Heights
0.5 Awful
Further proof that universal objectivity exists.
Prime examples of a 0.5
Azealia Banks - Fantasea
Iron Butterfly - In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida
Neutral Bling Hotel - In My G4 Over Da Sea
Comments
Contributor Stats
User #460,801
Joined 2012-11-13T01:31:12Z
And yes guava juice IS delicious