Charts Genres Community
Charts Genres Community Settings
Login

SEGA Genesis Mini

Developers: M2SegaSega AM2 Publisher: Sega
19 September 2019
SEGA Genesis Mini - cover art
Glitchwave rating
3.58 / 5.0
0.5
5.0
 
 
5 Ratings /
Rate / catalog Rate / catalog another release
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
Included in collection
Write review

Catalog

CodeStarXP SEGA Genesis Mini 2023-12-23T00:12:13Z
Dedicated Console • XNA
2023-12-23T00:12:13Z
4.0
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
physical
nbatman SEGA Genesis Mini 2023-11-24T02:30:42Z
2023-11-24T02:30:42Z
3.0
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
pterarobo SEGA Genesis Mini 2023-08-11T02:18:09Z
Dedicated Console • XNA
2023-08-11T02:18:09Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
IcogamerXC SEGA Genesis Mini 2022-08-17T10:44:09Z
2022-08-17T10:44:09Z
4.0
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
Meriscan SEGA Genesis Mini 2022-08-03T20:16:22Z
2022-08-03T20:16:22Z
3.5
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
GearStrike SEGA Genesis Mini 2021-07-22T06:36:59Z
2021-07-22T06:36:59Z
4.5
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
slib SEGA Genesis Mini 2020-10-12T20:45:50Z
Dedicated Console • XNA
2020-10-12T20:45:50Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
collecting purposes only free game
xerosd SEGA Genesis Mini 2020-06-17T11:05:11Z
Dedicated Console • XNA
2020-06-17T11:05:11Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
internet forums
stubblejumper SEGA Genesis Mini 2019-12-13T01:20:53Z
2019-12-13T01:20:53Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
gothgf SEGA Genesis Mini 2019-11-03T08:21:17Z
Dedicated Console • XNA
2019-11-03T08:21:17Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
batamamma SEGA Genesis Mini 2019-10-08T22:14:50Z
2019-10-08T22:14:50Z
1
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
Tintin_au_Congo SEGA Genesis Mini 2019-06-29T14:21:30Z
Dedicated Console • XNA
2019-06-29T14:21:30Z
In collection Want to buy Used to own  
Content rating
ESRB: T
Player modes
1-2 players
Media
Built-in
Multiplayer modes
Cooperative
Multiplayer options
Local
Also known as
  • SEGA Mega Drive Mini
  • View all [1] Hide

Comments

Rules for comments
  • Be respectful! All the community rules apply here.
  • Keep your comments focused on the game. Don't post randomness/off-topic comments. Jokes are fine, but don't post tactless/inappropriate ones.
  • Don't get in arguments with people here, or start long discussions. Use the boards for extended discussion.
  • Don't use this space to complain about the average rating, chart position, genre voting, others' reviews or ratings, or errors on the page.
  • Don't comment just to troll/provoke. Likewise, don't respond to trollish comments; just report them and ignore them.
  • Any spoilers should be placed in spoiler tags as such: [spoiler](spoiler goes here)[/spoiler]
Note: Unlike reviews, comments are considered temporary and may be deleted/purged without notice.
  • slib 2020-10-12 20:46:31.922925+00
    it's missing a lot of what I would call essential for the system but god damn that is a diverse and thorough list.
    reply
    • slib 2021-08-31 07:54:14.802736+00
      no idea what to rate it tho
    • More replies New replies ) Loading...
  • More comments New comments (0) Loading...
Please login or sign up to comment.

Suggestions

ADVERTISEMENT

Contribute to this page

Contributors to this page: batamamma funkacademy
Examples
1980s-1996
23 mar 2015
8 apr - 12 may 2015
1998-05
Report
Download
Image 1 of 2