Charts Genres Community
Charts Genres Community Settings
Login

Namco

Game company
Namco - picture
Founded by
Location
Date active
01 jun 1955-present
Also known as
  • 株式会社ナムコ [Japanese]
  • Namco Limited
  • Namcot
  • View all [3] Hide

Games

All 488
Published 454
Developed 368
Title / Release date
  • 1975 apr 1974 Association football
  • 2.41
    10
    1
    1978 oct 1978 Block-breaking game
  • 1.98
    6
    1
    1979 jun 1979 Block-breaking game
  • 1.26
    4
    1979 oct 1979 Fixed shooter
  • 2.10
    9
    1
    Cutie Q [キューティーQ]
    1979 nov 1979 Block-breaking game
  • 2.83
    194
    4
    1979 oct 1979 Fixed shooter Space
  • 1.66
    6
    1980 feb 1980 Fixed shooter
  • 1.91
    4
    Kaitei Takara Sagashi [海底宝探し]
    1980 may 1980 Action Aquatic
  • 3.19
    1,130
    5
    1980 22 may 1980 Maze chase Arcade
  • 2.69
    14
    1980 jun 1980 Fixed shooter
  • 2.43
    8
    1980 oct 1980 Multidirectional shooter Tank combat
  • 2.92
    52
    2
    1980 nov 1980 Maze chase Arcade
  • 2.68
    31
    1981 1981 Maze chase
  • 2.11
    5
    1981 jul 1981
  • 3.48
    584
    6
    1981 sep 1981 Fixed shooter Arcade
  • 3.27
    55
    1981 nov 1981 Multidirectional shooter Space
  • 3.24
    359
    6
    1982 19 apr 1982 Arcade Action
  • 2.74
    105
    2
    1982 jul 1982 Arcade racing Simcade racing
  • 2.71
    43
    1
    1982 11 aug 1982 Maze chase Ghost
  • 2.69
    125
    1
    1983 jan 1983 Scrolling shooter Arcade
  • 2.47
    17
    1983 1983 Simcade racing
  • 3.16
    173
    1
    1983 20 mar 1983 2D platformer Arcade
  • 2.41
    29
    1983 30 jul 1983 Maze chase Ghost
  • 2.32
    15
    1983 aug 1983 Logic puzzle
  • 3.50
    2
    1983 oct 1983
  • 3.56
    18
    1
    Libble Rabble [リブルラブル]
    1983 oct 1983 Arcade Grid capture
  • 2.91
    6
    1
    1984 1984 Shoot 'em up Science fiction
  • 1.94
    8
    1984 1984 Alien Scrolling shooter
  • 2.82
    24
    1984 apr 1984 Science fiction Space
  • 2.47
    52
    1
    1984 jun 1984 Maze High fantasy
  • 2.58
    63
    1
    1984 aug 1984 2D platformer Ghost
  • 2.26
    27
    1985 1985 Scrolling shooter
  • 2.40
    18
    2
    1985 feb 1985 Action 2D platformer
  • 2.53
    55
    3
    1985 mar 1985 Action Arcade
  • 2.57
    9
    1
    1985 may 1985 Auto runner
  • 2.97
    8
    1985 jul 1985 Shoot 'em up Alien
  • 2.63
    7
    Warpman [ワープマン]
    1985 12 jul 1985 Multidirectional shooter Alien
  • 3.35
    111
    1
    1985 09 sep 1985 Multidirectional shooter War
  • 2.64
    7
    1985 20 sep 1985 Action Science fiction
  • 2.77
    120
    1985 aug 1982 Arcade Single-screen platformer
  • 2.21
    5
    1
    Star Luster [スターラスター]
    1985 06 dec 1985
  • 1.82
    15
    Super Dimension Fortress Macross [超時空要塞マクロス]
    1985 10 dec 1985 Scrolling shooter Science fiction
  • 2.85
    3
    1986 1986 Action Arcade
  • 3.00
    25
    1986 1986 Action Run and gun
  • 2.01
    26
    Mappy-Land [マッピーランド]
    1986 1986 2D platformer Arcade
  • 2.50
    2
    1986 feb 1986
  • 2.86
    12
    1986 apr 1986 Action Maze chase
  • 1.61
    9
    1986 dec 1983 Pro wrestling
  • 2.05
    22
    1986 oct 1984 Beat 'em up Martial arts
  • 2.33
    3
    1986 jul 1986 Rail shooter Science fiction

Contribute to this page

Contributors to this page: xerosd nyanpasu Osohe
Examples
1980s-1996
23 mar 2015
8 apr - 12 may 2015
1998-05
Report
Download
Image 1 of 2