Charts Genres Community
Charts Genres Community Settings
Login

Enix

Game company
Enix - picture
Enix started publishing games in 1983 for Japanese PCs and eventually entered the console market with the release of the landmark RPG Dragon Warrior [ドラゴンクエスト]. In 2003 they merged with Square to become Square Enix.
Expand Hide
Founded by
Location
Date active
22 sep 1975-apr 2003
Also known as
  • 株式会社エニックス [Japanese]
  • Kabushiki-gaisha Enikkusu [Japanese]
  • Eidansha Boshu Service Center
  • 株式会社営団社募集サービスセンター
  • Kabushiki Gaisha Eidansha Boshū Sābisu Sentā
  • View all [5] Hide

Games

All 127
Published 127
Developed 21
Title / Release date

Contribute to this page

Contributors to this page: diction jul77 Osohe noname219
Examples
1980s-1996
23 mar 2015
8 apr - 12 may 2015
1998-05
Report
Download
Image 1 of 2