Charts Genres Community
Charts Genres Community Settings
Login

Chunsoft

Game company
Chunsoft - picture
Video game developer specializing in RPGs including some entries in the Dragon Quest [ドラゴンクエスト] franchise. In 2012 the company merged with Spike to become Spike Chunsoft.
Expand Hide
Founded by
Location
Date active
1984-apr 2012
Parent companies
Also known as
  • Chunsoft Co., Ltd.
  • 株式会社チュンソフト [Japanese]
  • Kabushiki-gaisha Chunsofuto [Japanese]
  • View all [3] Hide

Games

All 43
Published 17
Developed 41
Title / Release date

Contribute to this page

Contributors to this page: diction
Examples
1980s-1996
23 mar 2015
8 apr - 12 may 2015
1998-05
Report
Download
Image 1 of 2