Charts Genres Community
Charts Genres Community Settings
Login

Bungie

Game company
Bungie - picture
Founded in Chicago, primarily a developer of games for the Macintosh operating system, acquired by Microsoft in 2000. As of October 2007, Bungie were no longer a subsidiary of Microsoft.
Expand Hide
Location
Date active
may 1991-present
Also known as
  • Bungie, Inc.
  • Bungie Software Products Corporation
  • View all [2] Hide

Games

All 33
Published 19
Developed 31
Title / Release date

Contribute to this page

Contributors to this page: diction HamburgerBoy killedthevibe noname219
Examples
1980s-1996
23 mar 2015
8 apr - 12 may 2015
1998-05
Report
Download
Image 1 of 2