Charts Genres Community
Charts Genres Community Settings
Login

Atari

Game company
Atari - picture
Following the game crash of 1983, Warner Communications sold the console and home computer division to Jack Tramiel and was renamed to Atari Corporation. The arcade division continued as Atari Games under Warner Communications.
Expand Hide
Founded by
Location
Date active
27 jun 1972-jul 1984
Also known as
  • Atari, Inc.
  • View all [1] Hide

Games

All 182
Published 164
Developed 155
Title / Release date
  • 2.62
    543
    5
    1972 29 nov 1972 Ball and paddle Table tennis
  • 2.63
    43
    1
    1973 jul 1973 Space Obstacle course
  • 1.83
    8
    1
    1973 11 oct 1973 Maze chase
  • 1.50
    1
    1974 1974 Ball and paddle
  • 2.50
    2
    1974 1974 Memory Arcade
  • 2.25
    2
    1974 feb 1974
  • 2.63
    5
    1974 04 mar 1974 Ball and paddle
  • 1974 apr 1974 Association football
  • 2.63
    3
    1974 may 1974 Top-down racing Arcade racing
  • 2.00
    1
    1974 nov 1974 Light gun shooter Hunting
  • 2.50
    1
    1975 1975 Arcade racing
  • 2.25
    7
    1
    1975 29 apr 1975 Arcade Driving
  • 2.26
    6
    1975 06 jun 1975 Fixed shooter
  • 1.96
    8
    1
    1975 25 sep 1975 Action Arcade
  • 1.78
    3
    1975 oct 1975 Driving
  • 1.50
    1
    1975 oct 1975
  • 2.56
    25
    1
    1975 oct 1975 Horse racing
  • 2.11
    4
    1976 28 jan 1976 Motorcycle Trick-racing
  • 2.21
    28
    1976 mar 1976 Western Shooter
  • 2.69
    165
    3
    1976 13 apr 1976 Block-breaking game Arcade
  • 1.95
    7
    1976 jul 1976 Fixed shooter
  • 2.25
    3
    1976 jul 1976 Baseball
  • 1.50
    1
    1976 04 aug 1976 Driving
  • 1.00
    2
    1976 sep 1976 Multidirectional shooter War
  • 2.40
    42
    2
    1976 29 oct 1976 Driving
  • 2.35
    10
    1
    1977 jan 1977 Snake
  • 2.50
    2
    1977 apr 1977 Light gun shooter Hunting
  • 0.81
    4
    1977 jun 1977 Cue sports
  • 1.92
    19
    1977 jul 1977 Space combat simulation Rail shooter
  • 2.08
    42
    2
    1977 11 sep 1977 Fixed shooter Shooting gallery
  • 1.32
    21
    1
    1977 11 sep 1977 Math Scholastic
  • 1.46
    13
    1977 11 sep 1977 Blackjack
  • 2.56
    69
    3
    1977 11 sep 1977 Multidirectional shooter Vehicular combat
  • 1.66
    22
    2
    1977 11 sep 1977 Racing Arcade racing
  • 2.00
    24
    1977 11 sep 1977 Arcade racing Obstacle course
  • 2.25
    18
    1977 11 sep 1977 Snake
  • 2.18
    27
    1977 11 sep 1977 Ball and paddle Multi-sport event
  • 1.40
    3
    1977 oct 1977 Fixed shooter
  • 2.13
    25
    1977 nov 1977 Fixed shooter Arcade
  • 1.71
    15
    1977 02 nov 1976 Arcade racing Top-down racing
  • 1.43
    3
    1978 mar 1978 Fixed shooter
  • 2.31
    9
    1978 apr 1978 Dodging & catching
  • 1.78
    15
    1978 jun 1978 Driving Action
  • 1.91
    15
    1978 jun 1978 Action
  • 2.05
    38
    1
    1978 sep 1978 Basketball
  • 0.93
    12
    1978 sep 1978 Memory
  • 0.94
    6
    1978 sep 1978 Cryptography Guessing game
  • 1.82
    13
    1978 sep 1978 Word game Guessing game
  • 1.52
    12
    1978 sep 1978 Baseball
  • 1.79
    8
    1978 sep 1978 Shoot 'em up

Contribute to this page

Contributors to this page: diction jazzbo noname219
Examples
1980s-1996
23 mar 2015
8 apr - 12 may 2015
1998-05
Report
Download
Image 1 of 2